Single Family Home Resale Price Summary
Bucks County, Pennsylvania (Settled Q1, 2019) ‡

Municipality# SoldMedianAverageLowHigh
Bedminster Twp24310,000338,000145,000480,000
Bensalem Twp91260,000261,00059,000590,000
Bridgeton Twp4355,000343,000262,000430,000
Bristol Boro20173,000162,00057,000238,000
Bristol Twp163212,000202,00048,000365,000
Buckingham Twp47445,000478,000130,0001,300,000
Chalfont Boro6377,000350,000279,000397,000
Doylestown Boro14435,000621,000225,0001,900,000
Doylestown Twp36410,000407,000170,000600,000
Dublin Boro3179,000241,000169,000375,000
East Rockhill Twp14255,000281,000150,000438,000
Falls Twp67250,000245,00012,000420,000
Haycock Twp3275,000370,000230,000605,000
Hilltown Twp30325,000347,000100,000750,000
Hulmeville Boro1150,000150,000150,000150,000
Ivyland Boro2385,000364,000343,000385,000
Langhorne Boro4185,000245,000150,000475,000
Langhorne Manor Boro2505,000471,000438,000505,000
Lower Makefield Twp69400,000429,000201,000889,000
Lower Southampton Twp31315,000301,000100,000488,000
Middletown Twp70337,000339,00085,000565,000
Milford Twp19325,000328,000145,000540,000
Morrisville Boro20195,000192,00064,000315,000
New Britain Boro4250,000247,000215,000282,000
New Britain Twp18345,000351,000240,000593,000
New Hope Boro7735,000920,000290,0002,295,000
Newtown Boro41,094,000838,000345,0001,100,000
Newtown Twp53374,000424,000193,0001,440,000
Nockamixon Twp8380,000453,000133,0001,470,000
Northampton Twp71338,000374,00040,000780,000
Penndel Boro1172,000172,000172,000172,000
Perkasie Boro21225,000231,00085,000354,000
Plumstead Twp27315,000380,00021,000943,000
Quakertown Boro19185,000205,000100,000360,000
Richland Twp33215,000222,00014,000452,000
Richlandtown Boro2208,000149,00090,000208,000
Riegelsville Boro3300,000297,000250,000340,000
Sellersville Boro12215,000195,00078,000301,000
Silverdale Boro1206,000206,000206,000206,000
Solebury Twp40474,000749,000170,0003,000,000
Springfield Twp4395,000385,00050,000745,000
Telford Boro5228,000212,000145,000275,000
Tinicum Twp9285,000288,00045,000580,000
Trumbauersville Boro3149,000192,00092,000335,000
Tullytown Boro6242,000214,000160,000260,000
Upper Makefield Twp27620,000789,000131,0003,250,000
Upper Southampton Twp32265,000280,000107,000600,000
Warminster Twp67290,000277,00054,000500,000
Warrington Twp47299,000332,00093,000625,000
Warwick Twp25380,000392,000150,000640,000
West Rockhill Twp8330,000291,00085,000468,000
Wrightstown Twp5880,000822,000346,0001,107,000
Yardley Boro7370,000338,000140,000600,000

‡ Prices 1/1/2019 thru 3/31/2019 (rounded to the nearest $1,000).

Information has been curated from a variety of sources and, while deemed reliable, is not guaranteed.

 


The John McClintock Team, Keller Williams

Information has been curated from a variety of sources and, while deemed reliable, is not guaranteed.
Data used for decision‑making should be independently verified.
Copyright © 2016-2019 John McClintock.