Single Family Home Resale Price Summary
Bucks County, Pennsylvania (Settled 2018) ‡

Municipality# SoldMedianAverageLowHigh
Bedminster Twp97358,000411,00050,0002,800,000
Bensalem Twp441252,000266,00042,000800,000
Bridgeton Twp12370,000350,00047,000783,000
Bristol Boro122156,000166,00051,000475,000
Bristol Twp696205,000201,00041,000370,000
Buckingham Twp328468,000558,000136,00017,000,000
Chalfont Boro55350,000328,00097,000539,000
Doylestown Boro91409,000477,000130,0001,875,000
Doylestown Twp253432,000428,00044,0001,050,000
Dublin Boro28265,000252,00095,000415,000
Durham Twp14465,000444,00026,000850,000
East Rockhill Twp52309,000319,00057,000895,000
Falls Twp297250,000247,0005,000435,000
Haycock Twp19400,000426,00033,000950,000
Hilltown Twp158310,000346,000118,000770,000
Hulmeville Boro7300,000276,000110,000415,000
Ivyland Boro15350,000304,000147,000435,000
Langhorne Boro9350,000351,000280,000410,000
Langhorne Manor Boro9430,000444,000325,000725,000
Lower Makefield Twp419440,000456,000180,0001,060,000
Lower Southampton Twp193295,000299,00060,000560,000
Middletown Twp440305,000325,00090,000625,000
Milford Twp116280,000276,00025,000630,000
Morrisville Boro140198,000200,00075,000550,000
New Britain Boro52275,000315,000150,000750,000
New Britain Twp146338,000368,000145,0001,195,000
New Hope Boro54560,000756,000235,0004,000,000
Newtown Boro23595,000662,000148,0001,900,000
Newtown Twp290356,000416,000152,0001,140,000
Nockamixon Twp34395,000414,000115,0001,299,000
Northampton Twp456410,000422,000124,0002,200,000
Penndel Boro17250,000260,000101,000458,000
Perkasie Boro114238,000255,00038,000520,000
Plumstead Twp214375,000409,00015,0001,800,000
Quakertown Boro102190,000202,00085,000400,000
Richland Twp181220,000228,00022,000470,000
Richlandtown Boro18208,000188,000123,000245,000
Riegelsville Boro17224,000249,00021,000925,000
Sellersville Boro82180,000200,00063,000425,000
Silverdale Boro13267,000272,000110,000445,000
Solebury Twp186570,000711,000185,0008,000,000
Springfield Twp45300,000355,00090,0001,750,000
Telford Boro25215,000195,000105,000280,000
Tinicum Twp42459,000486,00060,0001,500,000
Trumbauersville Boro9225,000226,000100,000319,000
Tullytown Boro17232,000231,000152,000315,000
Upper Makefield Twp131700,000911,000230,0004,900,000
Upper Southampton Twp171305,000300,00070,000720,000
Warminster Twp385299,000285,00049,000555,000
Warrington Twp270358,000367,000137,000950,000
Warwick Twp202370,000385,000103,000895,000
West Rockhill Twp42275,000286,00015,000540,000
Wrightstown Twp31499,000634,000125,0001,588,000
Yardley Boro41245,000290,000119,000775,000

‡ Prices 1/1/2018 thru 12/27/2018 (rounded to the nearest $1,000).

Information has been curated from a variety of sources and, while deemed reliable, is not guaranteed.

 


The John McClintock Team, Keller Williams

Information has been curated from a variety of sources and, while deemed reliable, is not guaranteed.
Data used for decision‑making should be independently verified.
Copyright © 2016-2019 John McClintock.